Sold: Jul 06, 2026
2197 Upper Cattle Creek Road Carbondale, CO - Image 12197 Upper Cattle Creek Road Carbondale, CO - Image 2
Sold: Jul 06, 2026

$1,275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,316 SQFT 1.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2197 Upper Cattle Creek Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 193747
Mike Eaton
Mike Eaton
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.274.4239
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

2197 Upper Cattle Creek Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

 

Sold before MLS. Meticulously maintained home with great bones, stunning panoramic views, and convenient location to El Jebel/Willits being only 5 minutes away. Move in right away and live comfortably while taking time to create plans for future remodel.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1

General

Architectural StyleCabin
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesWater, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityCarbondale
Close Price$1,275,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding
CoolingNone
CountyEagle
DirectionsGo up MO Heights from El Jebel Stoplight. It's at the top of the hill just before Fender Lane.
Facing DirectionSouth
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$500
HeatingElectric, Baseboard
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area2,316 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet53,143 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaMissouri Heights
MLS Area Minor06-Missouri Heights
New ConstructionNo
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionGood
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SewerSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameAspen Mesa Estates
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesNatural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Year Built1977
ZoningRes

Exterior

Building Area Total2,316 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
InclusionsCeiling Fan, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesLandscaped
Lot Size Acres1.22
Lot Size Area1 sqft
ModelNo
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,316 SQFT 1.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2197 Upper Cattle Creek Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 193747
Mike Eaton
Mike Eaton
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.274.4239
Office: 970.925.8088