Sold: Oct 26, 2026
57 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 757 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 857 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 957 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1057 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1757 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1857 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 1957 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2057 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2757 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2857 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 2957 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3057 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3757 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3857 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 3957 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4057 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4757 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4857 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 4957 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5057 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5157 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5257 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5357 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5457 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5557 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 5657 Fawn Creek Lane Craig, CO - Image 57
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$380,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,184 SQFT 8.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

57 Fawn Creek Lane, Craig, CO 81625

MLS#: 193108
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000
Presented by: Country Living Realty - (970) 824-0223
Sold by: RE/MAX About You

57 Fawn Creek Lane, Craig, CO 81625

 

Sale fell through due to buyer's financing. The property was already through the appraisal process and ready to close. Everything was moving through the finish line, and now this is home is available again. Call to view! Huge Price Improvement on this Country Property South of town. Great location!!! Bring the horses, bring the 4-H animals, bring the dogs and brink the kids. Now is the perfect time to take a look at this home! The Sellers have made a significant price reduction and are also providing an added bonus-a brand new swamp cooler will be professionally installed before closing for the new owners! Welcome to 57 Fawn Creek Lane, where the best of country living comes together on 8.65 acres in one of the most desirable areas.... south of Craig. Surrounded by breathtaking views and wide-open spaces, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the abundance of natural light, open floor plan, and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen features a large breakfast bar that creates the perfect gathering space for family and friends, while newer light fixtures add a fresh, updated feel throughout the home. Built-in shelving in the living room provides both character and functionality, and the pellet stove and wood stove help create a warm and cozy setting during Colorado's cooler months. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers privacy and convenience, while the oversized laundry room doubles as a dog room, allowing pets easy access to the outdoors without tracking through the main living areas. A tankless hot water heater provides added efficiency and convenience. Outside, this property truly shines. The covered concrete patio is the perfect place to relax. The front deck is perfect for sipping your morning coffee. The property is already set up for livestock, horses, or 4-H projects, with fence posts in place that make it easy to create multiple pastures. The barn, which also functions as a shop, offers excellent space for equipment, projects, and storage. You'll also find loafing sheds with water, a chicken coop with water, and electricity to the barn, shop, and garage, making this a highly functional setup for a variety of uses. The two-car garage provides additional storage and parking, while the acreage offers endless opportunities for animals, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful country lifestyle. Properties in this location (south of town) don't come available often. If you've been searching for a well-equipped acreage with amazing views, practical improvements, and a desirable south-of-town setting with more than the usual 5 acres, then 57 Fawn Creek Lane deserves a closer look.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

BasementCrawl Space
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesInside
Total Fireplaces11

General

Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage No
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityCraig
Close Price$380,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding, Frame
CountyMoffat
DirectionsSouth on Ranney Street, Left on Highway 394, Right on County Road 35, Fawn Creek Lane on your Right Hand Side.
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingForced Air
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area2,184 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet376,794 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaCraig
MLS Area Minor17-Craig
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuildings
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionAverage
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SewerSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameCraig
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Propane
Year Built1995
ZoningRES

Exterior

Building Area Total2,184 sqft
FencingFence
InclusionsDryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesLandscaped
Lot Size Acres8.65
Lot Size Area8 sqft
ModelHUD
Parking FeaturesRV Access/Parking
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$380,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,184 SQFT 8.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

57 Fawn Creek Lane, Craig, CO 81625

MLS#: 193108
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000