Sold: Sep 18, 2026
1011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 11011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 21011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 31011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 41011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 51011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 61011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 71011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 81011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 91011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 101011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 111011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 121011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 131011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 141011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 151011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 161011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 171011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 181011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 191011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 201011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 211011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 221011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 231011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 241011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 251011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 261011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 271011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 281011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 291011 Pitkin Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 30
Sold: Sep 18, 2026

$565,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1011 Pitkin Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 192754
Gerald L. Mohl
Gerald L. Mohl
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.618.5262
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

1011 Pitkin Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

 

Prime downtown opportunity in Glenwood Springs. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property is positioned within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and core amenities--making it an ideal candidate for redevelopment or income-producing use. Value-add potential is significant, with options to remodel, expand, or build out an ADU for additional rental income (subject to City approval). The lot offers functional flexibility with a one-car garage, extra storage, and gated rear access from School Street for added parking. Perfect for investors, builders, or contractors looking to capitalize on a high-demand downtown location with strong upside and long-term growth potential.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementUnfinished
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area

General

Architectural StyleOther
Attached Garage No
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityGlenwood Springs
Close Price$565,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding, Frame
CoolingNone
CountyGarfield
DirectionsFrom Grand Avenue head WEst on 10th Street, make a left on Pitkin Ave., Home is on the right.
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area1,760 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,130 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaGlenwood Springs
MLS Area Minor09-Glenwood Proper
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuildings
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionAverage
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameTownsite of Glenwood Springs
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms10
UtilitiesNatural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Year Built1917
ZoningRM2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,760 sqft
FencingFence
InclusionsCeiling Fan, Refrigerator, Window Coverings, Range, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesInterior Lot, Landscaped
Lot Size Acres0.09
Lot Size Area0 sqft
ModelNo
Parking FeaturesRV Access/Parking
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$565,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1011 Pitkin Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 192754
Gerald L. Mohl
Gerald L. Mohl
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.618.5262
Office: 970.925.8088