Sold: Jul 06, 2026
1363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 11363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 21363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 31363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 41363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 51363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 61363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 71363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 81363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 91363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 101363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 111363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 121363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 131363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 141363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 151363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 161363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 171363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 181363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 191363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 201363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 211363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 221363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 231363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 241363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 251363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 261363 River Bend Way Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 27
Sold: Jul 06, 2026

$1,170,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,976 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1363 River Bend Way, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 192636
Mike Eaton
Mike Eaton
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.274.4239
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Furnished Y/NUnfurnished

General

Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Buyer FinancingCash
CityGlenwood Springs
Close Price$1,170,000
CountyGarfield
DirectionsTurn into Ironbridge at the Clubhouse. Continue all the way down to River Bend Way and go left. House is on the left.
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$668
Living Area2,976 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,014 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaGlenwood Springs
MLS Area Minor09-South of Glenwood
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameIronbridge
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms0
Year Built2015
ZoningRes

Exterior

Building Area Total2,976 sqft
Lot Size Acres0.09
Lot Size Area0 sqft
ModelNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,170,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,976 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1363 River Bend Way, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 192636
Mike Eaton
Mike Eaton
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.274.4239
Office: 970.925.8088