Sold: Mar 24, 2026
378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 1378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 2378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 3378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 4378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 5378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 6378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 7378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 8378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 9378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 10378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 11378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 12378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 13378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 14378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 15378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 16378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 17378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 18378 Alta Mesa Road Silt, CO - Image 19
Sold: Mar 24, 2026

$510,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,056 SQFT 9.99 Acres
Type: Single Family

378 Alta Mesa Road, Silt, CO 81652

MLS#: 191751
Roger Proffitt
Roger Proffitt
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.366.1258
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Property Professionals

378 Alta Mesa Road, Silt, CO 81652

 

Country living, 9.99 acres, with great views conveniently located just south of Silt. Single family home, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,056 sq ft is being sold AS IS. This property has lots of possibilities and is priced to sell.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished

General

Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySilt
Close Price$510,000
CoolingEvaporative Cooling
CountyGarfield
DirectionsI-70 Exit 97, Silt, turn south .01 mile, east on Frontage Rd .4 milt then turn south onto County Road 311, .6 mile. Turn west onto County Road 311, follow County Road 311 south for 3 miles. Turn east, left, onto Alta Mesa Rd go 335 ft, continue on Alta Mesa Rd .7 mile. Sign at driveway entrance.
Garage Y/NNo
HOAYes
HOA Fee$85
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area1,056 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet435,164 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaSilt
MLS Area Minor11-South of Silt
New ConstructionNo
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionPoor
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
SewerSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameSierra Bluffs
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesPropane
Year Built1997
ZoningRural

Exterior

Building Area Total1,056 sqft
InclusionsDryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
Lot Size Acres9.99
Lot Size Area9 sqft
ModelHUD
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$510,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,056 SQFT 9.99 Acres
Type: Single Family

378 Alta Mesa Road, Silt, CO 81652

MLS#: 191751
Roger Proffitt
Roger Proffitt
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.366.1258
Office: 970.925.8088