Sold: Oct 22, 2026
614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 1614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 2614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 3614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 4614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 5614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 6614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 7614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 8614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 9614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 10614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 11614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 12614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 13614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 14614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 15614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 16614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 17614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 18614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 19614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 20614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 21614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 22614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 23614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 24614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 25614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 26614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 27614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 28614 Escalante Road Carbondale, CO - Image 29
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$1,895,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,214 SQFT 1.90 Acres
Type: Single Family

614 Escalante Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 191531
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Willits - (970) 927-3000
Sold by: Compass Aspen

614 Escalante Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

 

Beautifully cared for and surrounded by some of the valley's most iconic views, this property offers an impressive combination of space, location and value. Set on 1.9 acres, this four-bedroom, four-bath home features a main-floor primary suite, vaulted ceilings, three-car garage, hot tub, heated workshop and large storage rooms. The covered deck extends the living space outdoors and takes full advantage of the surrounding mountain scenery. With 3,381 square feet of living area plus a spacious finished basement, the home offers great flexibility for everyday living, guests and hobbies. Move right in and enjoy the best of the Roaring Fork Valley, with Basalt and Carbondale less than 10 miles away and Aspen/Snowmass just 25 miles from home.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

BasementFinished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingCash
CityCarbondale
Close Price$1,895,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding, Frame
CountyEagle
DirectionsHighway 82 to Upper Cattle Creek, left on Fender, left on Sierra Vista, left on Escalante.
Garage Spaces3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$500
HeatingWood Stove, Radiant, Hot Water
Living Area4,214 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet82,764 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaMissouri Heights
MLS Area Minor06-Missouri Heights
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SewerSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameAspen Mesa Estates
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms14
UtilitiesNatural Gas Connected
Year Built1994
ZoningRES

Exterior

Building Area Total5,189 sqft
InclusionsDryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres1.9
Lot Size Area1 sqft
ModelNo
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,895,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,214 SQFT 1.90 Acres
Type: Single Family

614 Escalante Road, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 191531
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000