Sold: Jul 20, 2026
157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 1157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 2157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 3157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 4157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 5157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 6157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 7157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 8157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 9157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 10157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 11157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 12157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 13157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 14157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 15157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 16157 Willow Circle Rifle, CO - Image 17
Sold: Jul 20, 2026

$440,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,536 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Half Duplex

157 Willow Circle, Rifle, CO 81650

MLS#: 191514
Roger Proffitt
Roger Proffitt
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.366.1258
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Realty ONE Group Western Slope

157 Willow Circle, Rifle, CO 81650

 

Price Reduced - Exceptional Newer Townhome with Views & Dual Primary Suites Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome, built in 2021 and tucked into a quiet Rifle neighborhood along Governor Creek, backing to open space. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, scenic mesa views, and stunning sunsets from your own private retreat. Inside, you'll find two spacious primary suites, each with large en-suite bathrooms featuring granite countertops, dual vanities, and generous walk-in closets. The lower-level suite offers excellent flexibility--ideal for a home office, reading nook, craft space, or additional sleeping area. The chef-inspired kitchen combines style and function with abundant cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, a gas range, French-door refrigerator, and dishwasher. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Step out onto the second-story balcony just off the dining area to take in sweeping mesa views and vibrant Colorado sunsets. The low-maintenance backyard features a beautiful flagstone patio--perfect for gatherings, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Additional highlights include a spacious two-car garage, a convenient laundry area with full-size washer and dryer, and quality craftsmanship by award-winning Nostrand Homes. Whether you're looking for a starter home, a lock-and-leave retreat, or an investment property, this exceptional townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and value.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesIn Hall

General

Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesManagement
Attached Garage No
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingConventional
Carport Y/NYes
CityRifle
Close Price$440,000
Construction MaterialsStucco, Frame
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGarfield
DirectionsFrom Hwy 70, take Hwy 6 north to Hwy 13 north, turn west onto W 26th St. Stay straight to Willow Circle on left.
Facing DirectionEast
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$650
HeatingForced Air
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area1,536 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4094
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaRifle
MLS Area Minor12-Rifle Proper
New ConstructionNo
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionExcellent
Property SubtypeHalf Duplex
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Metal
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameWillow Ranch
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesNatural Gas Connected
Year Built2021
ZoningResidential

Exterior

Building Area Total1,536 sqft
InclusionsDryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesLandscaped
Lot Size Acres0.09
Lot Size Area0 sqft
ModelNo
Parking FeaturesCommon
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$440,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,536 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Half Duplex

157 Willow Circle, Rifle, CO 81650

MLS#: 191514
Roger Proffitt
Roger Proffitt
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.366.1258
Office: 970.925.8088