Sold: Dec 03, 2025
22 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 122 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 222 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 322 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 422 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 522 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 622 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 722 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 822 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 922 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1022 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1122 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1222 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1322 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1422 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1522 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1622 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1722 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1822 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 1922 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2022 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2122 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2222 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2322 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2422 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2522 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2622 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2722 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2822 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 2922 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 3022 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 3122 Equestrian Way Carbondale, CO - Image 32
Sold: Dec 03, 2025

$2,550,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,867 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

22 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 189676
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen - (970) 925-7000
Sold by: Compass Aspen

22 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

 

This ranch-style residence, built in 2022, offers refined mountain living with 4 spacious bedrooms and a versatile bonus room. Designed with an open concept layout, gas fireplace in the great room, central air conditioning, covered patio, landscaping & spacious fenced in yard and the best 3 car garage! It's perfect.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Above Grade Finished Area2,867 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementCrawl Space
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesInside
Total Fireplaces1

General

Architectural StyleRanch
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association AmenitiesClubhouse, Pets Allowed/Owner, Fitness Center
Association Fee IncludesContingency Fund, Management, Water, Trash, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityCarbondale
Close Price$2,550,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding, Stone Veneer, Frame
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGarfield
DirectionsHwy 82 to Catherine Store Road, head south toward Carbondale, past Aspen Valley Polo fields, first right in Aspen Equestrian Estates, house is on the left.
DisclosuresOther
Garage Spaces3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1577
HeatingForced Air
Listing TermsCash
Living Area2,867 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet14950
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaCarbondale
MLS Area Minor07-Carbondale Rural
New ConstructionNo
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionExcellent
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameAspen Equestrian
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms0
Year Built2022
ZoningPUD

Exterior

Building Area Total2,867 sqft
FencingFence
Foundation DetailsSlab
InclusionsDryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Landscaped
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area0 sqft
ModelNo
Total Parking3
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$2,550,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,867 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

22 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

MLS#: 189676
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Office: 970.845.2000