Sold: Jun 22, 2026
726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 1726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 2726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 3726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 4726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 5726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 6726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 7726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 8726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 9726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 10726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 11726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 12726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 13726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 14726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 15726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 16726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 17726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 18726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 19726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 20726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 21726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 22726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 23726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 24726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 25726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 26726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 27726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 28726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 29726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 30726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 31726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 32726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 33726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 34726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 35726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 36726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 37726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 38726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 39726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 40726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 41726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 42726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 43726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 44726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 45726 & 728 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, CO - Image 46
Sold: Jun 22, 2026

$1,900,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 2,876 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

726 & 728 Blake Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 187543
Gerald L. Mohl
Gerald L. Mohl
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.618.5262
Office: 970.925.8088
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV - (970) 925-8088
Sold by: Compass Aspen

726 & 728 Blake Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

 

Located in downtown Glenwood Springs this historic victorian circa 1890 was converted to a duplex in the early 20th century and is walking distance to restaurants. Rare opportunity to own and operate an incredible centrally located investment property in downtown Glenwood Springs. This property consists of 3 competed units all have been graciously and meticulously renovated and updated in a sophisticated style. The seller has building plans (which will be included in the sale) to improve the 4th unit into a 3-plex which would give the new owner a 6 unit income property. Excellent rental income and investment opportunity with vacation rentals and/or great compound for multiple occupants. Glenwood Springs features restaurant row, shopping, and the famous Glenwood Hot Springs. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property. Embrace the lifestyle you deserve in this extraordinary Glenwood Springs property.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Above Grade Finished Area2,876 sqft
BasementCrawl Space
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Furnished Y/NFurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area, Inside

General

Architectural StyleRanch
Building FeaturesYes
Buyer FinancingOther
CityGlenwood Springs
Close Price$1,900,000
Construction MaterialsWood Siding, Frame
CountyGarfield
DirectionsFrom Grand Avenue going downvalley right on 8th street, left on Blake Avenue Homes on the right.
Disclosures1031 Exchange
Facing DirectionWest
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingNatural Gas, Baseboard
Listing TermsNew Loan, Cash
Living Area2,876 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,500 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaGlenwood Springs
MLS Area Minor09-Glenwood Proper
New ConstructionNo
Other StructuresOutbuildings
PossessionDOD
Property ConditionGood
Property SubtypeDuplex
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameTownsite of Glenwood Springs
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms0
Year Built1883
ZoningM-2

Exterior

Building Area Total2,876 sqft
InclusionsCeiling Fan, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Range, Microwave
Lot FeaturesInterior Lot, Landscaped
Lot Size Acres0.17
Lot Size Area0 sqft
ModelNo
Total Parking2
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,900,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 2,876 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

726 & 728 Blake Avenue, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

MLS#: 187543
Gerald L. Mohl
Gerald L. Mohl
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | AspenRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.618.5262
Office: 970.925.8088